GSD Coaches (2018-2019)
GHS
Football: |
GHS
Cheerleading: |
BVMS
Girls Basketball: |
GHS
Softball: |
John Archie-HC |
Courtney Smith-HC |
Shelley Williams-HC |
Kristi Basso-HC |
Micky D’Angelo |
Skye Roussel |
Lisa Wolverton |
Jan Kathryn Hutchins |
Karlos Dillard |
Claire Caldwell, 9th
HC |
|
Kayla Moran |
Keating Helms |
|
GHS
Boys Soccer: |
|
Kevin Helms |
GCMS
Cheerleading |
Henrik Madsen-HC |
MS
Softball: |
Kenny Hudson |
Melissa Pearson |
Patrick Wadsworth |
Amber Helms-HC |
Chauncey Davis |
|
Fredy Clavijo |
Blair Vollmuth |
Jeff Bush-DB/9th
HC |
BVMS
Cheerleading: |
|
|
Don Smith |
Pam Kitch-HC |
MS
Boys Soccer: |
GHS
Track: |
Seth Swinney |
Joycelyn Lorenzo |
Brett Walton-HC |
Michele Woodberry-HC |
|
|
Shannon Boles-HC |
JE Lawrence |
GCMS
Football: |
GHS
Swimming: |
|
James Wilson |
Don Smith-HC |
Missy Rodriguez-HC |
GHS
Girls Soccer: |
Dana Jones |
Karlos Dillard |
JE Lawrence |
Chris Pryor-HC |
|
Kyle Glass |
|
Chris Doxey |
GCMS
Track: |
|
GHS
Boys Basketball: |
Judy Riley |
Cory Lombard-HC |
|
Owen Miller-HC |
|
Don Smith |
BVMS
Football: |
Heath Cooper |
MS
Girls Soccer: |
Shell Joseph |
Brett Walton-HC |
Justin Ray |
Kelsey Myrick-HC |
|
Cory Carlson |
David Austin-9th HC |
Aundrea Borchardt-HC |
BVMS
Track: |
Shannon Boles |
|
|
Marcus Polk-BHC |
Marcus Polk |
GCMS
Boys Basketball: |
GHS
Powerlifting: |
Lisa Wolverton-GHC |
|
Corey Lombard-HC |
Logan Fallo-HC |
Jeff Bush |
GHS
Volleyball: |
Patrick Bass |
Rachel Holman |
|
David Irwin, HC |
|
|
GHS
Golf: |
Laura Hankins |
BVMS
Boys Basketball: |
GHS
Bowling: |
Chris Doxey-GHC |
|
Barry Jenkins-HC |
Martin Rivers-HC |
Seth Swinney-BHC |
GCMS
Volleyball: |
Marcus Polk |
Courtney Ladner |
|
Amy Pittman |
|
|
GHS
Tennis: |
|
GHS
Girls Basketball: |
GHS
Baseball: |
Courtney Ulrich-HC |
BVMS
Volleyball: |
Brooke Glass-HC |
Jamie McMahon-HC |
Shelley Williams |
Amber Helms-HC |
Charlotte Banks |
Perry Wilson |
|
Blair Vollmuth-HC |
Courtnie Latham |
Jake Chambliss |
Trainer: |
|
David Irwin-9th
HC |
Kyle Glass, 9th
HC |
Carlos Evers |
GHS
Cross Country: |
|
Zac Haarala, 9th
|
|
Michele Woodberry-HC |
GCMS
Girls Basketball: |
|
Athletic
Dept. Staff |
Heath Cooper |
Dana Jones-HC |
MS
Baseball: |
Bryan Caldwell, AD |
|
Amy Pittman |
Cory Carlson-HC |
Donny Fuller, AAD |
|
|
Brad Hardin |
Lynne Rivers, Sec. |